Program 2017

Årets program gir et innblikk i energi og samfunn, transportsektoren, kraft og optimalisering og nye tekniske løsninger.

Klikk HER for å lese mer om foredragsholderne.

ferdigprogram2017ver1marsjpeg

Klikk HER for å se fjorårets program
Klikk HER for en oversikt over fjorårets foredragsholdere

ENGLISH

This year’s program will debate Energy Policies, Sustainable Transport, Electricity and Optimization and New Technology.

FRIDAY MARCH 3rd:
ENERGY POLICIES
09.00 Opening Speech by the leader of Energiseminaret
09.15 Ministry of Petroleum and Energy with State Secretary Kjell Børge Freiberg
10.10 Debate on Norwegian Exchange Power:
Christer Gilje (Communications Manager Statnett), Bjørn Kjetil Mauritzen (Head of Climate Office Norwegian Hydro), Knut Einar Rosendahl (Prof. NMBU) og Maren Esmark (Secretary General Natuvernforbundet).
11.30 Statoil and Reneweable Strategy by Mathias Vikøren Mo (Statoil)
12:00 How Should We Change Norwegian Oil Policy? by Lars-Henrik Paarup Michelsen (Norwegian Climate Foundation)

THE ROAD AHEAD IN THE TRANSPORT SECTOR
14.00 The Electric Vehicle’s Role in a Fossile Free Fleet by  Norwegian Electric Vehicle Association, by Eirik Lorentzen
14.20 The Hydrogen Vehicle’s Role in a Fossile Free Fleet  by Jan Carsten Gjerløw (Akershus County Council)
14.50 ASKO – The Way to the Renewable Society by Knut Aaland (Asko)
15.10 Carbon-free Transport in Oslo and Akershus by 2020 by Pernille Aga (Ruter)
15.30 Casual Debate on Sustainable Transport
16.00 Ending

19.00 Gala Dinner in Aud Max
21.00 Concert with Honningbarna at Samfunnet (tickets samfunnetiaas.no)

SATURDAY MARCH 4th:
ELECTRICITY AND OPTIMIZATION
09.00 Nuclear Power and Thorium by Ole Reistad (Institute for Energy Technology)
09.40 The Evolution of International Solar Industry and Norway’s Role by Alf Bjørseth (Scatec)
10.20 Europe’s Largest Wind Power Plant – Acting On Wind Power by Kristian Aa ( Fosen Wind DA)
10:50 Increasing the utility of Hydropower by Hege Brende (Hydrocen/Norwegian Centre of Hydropower)
11.30 Seasonal Storage of Solar Heat Energy by Petter Heyerdahl (NMBU)
12:00 Lunch
13:00 Elecric Vehicles, Impact on the Electricty Grid and Digitalization by Christer Heen Skotland (The Norwegian Water Resources and Energy Directorate)
13:30 Smart Houses by Yngvar Pettersen (Home Control)

SHOWCASE
14.10 Carbon-storage for waste industry by The Klemetsrud Plant AS
14:30 Silicon – A Material of the Future by Sverre Sørensen (Dynatec)
14.50 Introduction to Next Generation Wind Power by Thomas Hårklau and Jo Gjerde (Kitemill AS)

15:20 Official Ending of Energiseminaret 2017
18.00 Dinner and festivities

Please note that changes may occur